U Sports logo University of Alberta logo


2020 U Sports Track and Field Championships
Championnats d'Athletisme U Sports 2020
Live Results -- Phone Version

March 5-7, 2020
Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton, Alberta

The links below can be used to display the performance list (or heat sheet), and (later) results for specific events. (If you are using a device having a normal screen size, please try the normal Live Results page.)

Additional information (e.g.: meet programmes, results, results in newspaper format, score summaries) will be available from the parent page.

If the information for an event does not appear (or seems to be outdated), you might need to click Refresh/Reload and/or perform the steps to delete your temporary/cache files.

Created by HY-TEK's MM 6.0Fg


Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Session 1 - Thursday Track
Thursday 2020-03-05

Pent: #1 Women 60 Metre Hurdles
Hept: #1 Men 60 Metre Dash
#1 Women 60 Metre Run Prelims
#2 Men 60 Metre Run Prelims
#1 Women 60 Metre Run Finals
#2 Men 60 Metre Run Finals
#5 Women 600 Metre Run Prelims
#6 Men 600 Metre Run Prelims
Pent: #5 Women 800 Metre Run
#33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
#15 Women 4x200 Metre Relay Prelims
#16 Men 4x200 Metre Relay Prelims


U Sports logo

Session 2 - Thursday Field
Thursday 2020-03-05

#31 Women Weight Throw
Pent: #2 Women High Jump
Hept: #2 Men Long Jump
Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Pent: #4 Women Long Jump
Hept: #3 Men Shot Put
Hept: #4 Men High Jump


U Sports logo

Session 3 - Friday Track
Friday 2020-03-06

Hept: #5 Men 60 Metre Hurdles
#13 Women 60 Metre Hurdles Prelims
#14 Men 60 Metre Hurdles Prelims
#7 Women 1000 Metre Run
#8 Men 1000 Metre Run
Hept: #7 Men 1000 Metre Run
#34 Men Heptathlon
#13 Women 60 Metre Hurdles Finals
#14 Men 60 Metre Hurdles Finals
#3 Women 300 Metre Run Prelims
#4 Men 300 Metre Run Prelims
#11 Women 3000 Metre Run
#12 Men 3000 Metre Run
#3 Women 300 Metre Run Finals
#4 Men 300 Metre Run Finals
#19 Women 4x800 Metre Relay
#20 Men 4x800 Metre Relay


U Sports logo

Session 4 - Friday Field
Friday 2020-03-06

#32 Men Weight Throw
Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault
#25 Women Long Jump
#22 Men High Jump
#23 Women Pole Vault
#26 Men Long Jump
#29 Women Shot Put


U Sports logo

Session 5 - Saturday Track
Saturday 2020-03-07

#5 Women 600 Metre Run Finals
#6 Men 600 Metre Run Finals
#15 Women 4x200 Metre Relay Finals
#16 Men 4x200 Metre Relay Finals
#9 Women 1500 Metre Run
#10 Men 1500 Metre Run
#17 Women 4x400 Metre Relay
#18 Men 4x400 Metre Relay


U Sports logo

Session 6 - Saturday Field
Saturday 2020-03-07

#27 Women Triple Jump
#24 Men Pole Vault
#21 Women High Jump
#30 Men Shot Put
#28 Men Triple Jump

U Sports logo