Ellis Timing - Contractor License                          2020-03-06 - 5:09 PM
                  2020 U SPORTS Track and Field Championships                   
                    Championnats d'Athletisme U SPORTS 2020                     
    Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta  - 2020-03-05 to 2020-03-07     
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Metre Run
================================================================================
 Double waterfall                                                               
 1 turn stagger                                                                 
    U Sports: ! 2:41.36  2019        Jenna Westaway, Guelph                     
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 #340 Lucia Stafford          Toronto              2:39.28    2:42.58   10   
  2 #98 Sadie-Jane Hickson       Guelph Gryphons      2:46.50    2:43.22    8   
  3 #328 Avery Garrett-Patte     Toronto              2:43.26    2:44.86    6   
  4 #247 Madison Clarke          Ottawa Gee-Gees      2:49.04    2:47.05    5   
  5 #142 Sydney Pattison         Laurier              2:45.90    2:47.44    4   
  6 #222 Jade Bouchard-Nguye     Montréal Carabins    2:46.64    2:47.60    3   
  7 #319 Jane Hergett            St. Francis          2:48.25    2:48.86    2   
  8 #96 Kiana Gibson             Guelph Gryphons      2:51.04    2:49.59    1   
  9 #94 Dana Earhart             Guelph Gryphons      2:49.86    2:50.01        
 10 #369 Chloe Hewitt            Victoria Vikes       2:50.68    2:51.22        
 11 #47 Emily Simpson            Calgary Dinos        2:51.44    2:52.99        
 12 #262 Robyn Ham               Regina Cougars       2:51.94    2:53.33        
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Guelph Gryphons             34        2) Toronto Varsity Blues      21   
    3) Laval Rouge-et-Or           16        4) Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or      15   
    5) Regina Cougars              10        6) Saskatchewan Huskies        9   
    7) Western Mustangs             8        8) Manitoba Bisons             6   
    9) Calgary Dinos                5        9) Ottawa Gee-Gees             5   
   11) Waterloo Warriors            4       11) Laurier Golden Hawks        4   
   11) Dalhousie Tigers             4       11) York Lions                  4   
   15) McGill                       3       15) Prince Edward Island Pant   3   
   15) Montréal Carabins            3       18) St. Francis Xavier X-Men/   2