Ellis Timing - Contractor License                            2023-02-12 - 11:01 AM
              2023 Panda Open (7th Annual) - 2023-02-10 to 2023-02-12              
                    Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                    
 
Event 93  Girls 60 Metre Hurdles 0.61 m (24") Under-12
Top 4 Advance by Time
=========================================================================          
 0.61 m (24 inches).  12.00 metres to first hurdle;                                
 every 7.00 metres thereafter (red marks).                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed    Prelims           
=========================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #8326 Charlie Guenette       Capital City                      12.79q 12.786   
  2 #8352 Rylan Collins          Edmonton Col                      14.25           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #8323 Isabelle Boudreau      Capital City           14.25      13.85           
  2 #8362 Neriah Onwuegbuzie     Edmonton Col                      13.86           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #8458 Vlada Urvanova         Leduc Track            13.39      12.79q 12.789   
  2 #8353 Amelia Dennis          Edmonton Col           13.12      13.05           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 #8700 Evelyn Horne           Edmonton Col                      12.22q          
  2 #8449 Laniyah Bruce          Leduc Track            13.89      12.29q          
============================================================================       
 0.61 m (24 inches).  12.00 metres to first hurdle;                                
 every 7.00 metres thereafter (red marks).                                         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed    Prelims  H#       
============================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 #8700 Evelyn Horne           Edmonton Col                      12.22q  4       
  2 #8449 Laniyah Bruce          Leduc Track            13.89      12.29q  4       
  3 #8326 Charlie Guenette       Capital City                      12.79q  1 12.786
  4 #8458 Vlada Urvanova         Leduc Track            13.39      12.79q  3 12.789
  5 #8353 Amelia Dennis          Edmonton Col           13.12      13.05   3       
  6 #8323 Isabelle Boudreau      Capital City           14.25      13.85   2       
  7 #8362 Neriah Onwuegbuzie     Edmonton Col                      13.86   2       
  8 #8352 Rylan Collins          Edmonton Col                      14.25   1