Ellis Timing - Contractor License                             2022-01-21 - 7:31 PM
          2022 Golden Bear Open (49th Annual) - 2022-01-21 to 2022-01-22           
                    Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                    
 
Event 193  Men 4x200 Metre Relay Open
================================================================================   
 U Sports Standard 1'28.48                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas  'A'                  1:28.00    1:27.86   10      
  2 Calgary Dinos  'A'                                           1:31.18    8      
  3 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     1:28.34    1:31.37    6      
     1) #6389 Kenny Blackman Jr 00      2) #6387 Cade Armour 03                    
     3) #6409 Romain Tourvieille De Lab 4) #6407 Benjamin Tjernagel 99             
  4 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:28.00    1:31.72    5      
  5 Manitoba Bisons  'A'                              1:28.31    1:31.93    4      
Section  2                                                                         
 -- Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas  'B'                                 SCR           
 -- Manitoba Bisons  'B'                              1:31.00        SCR           
 -- Trinity Western Spartans  'B'                               x1:35.50           
     1) #6400 Cedrick Iyumva 01         2) #6408 Jonathan Toews 02                 
     3) #6393 Luke Chalk 00             4) #6406 Nathaniel Savage 01               
 -- Calgary Dinos  'B'                                          x1:36.04           
===================================================================================
 U Sports Standard 1'28.48                                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas  'A'                  1:28.00    1:27.86   1  10   
  2 Calgary Dinos  'A'                                           1:31.18   1   8   
  3 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     1:28.34    1:31.37   1   6   
     1) #6389 Kenny Blackman Jr 00      2) #6387 Cade Armour 03                    
     3) #6409 Romain Tourvieille De Lab 4) #6407 Benjamin Tjernagel 99             
  4 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:28.00    1:31.72   1   5   
  5 Manitoba Bisons  'A'                              1:28.31    1:31.93   1   4   
  6 Trinity Western Spartans  'B'                               x1:35.50   2       
     1) #6400 Cedrick Iyumva 01         2) #6408 Jonathan Toews 02                 
     3) #6393 Luke Chalk 00             4) #6406 Nathaniel Savage 01               
  7 Calgary Dinos  'B'                                          x1:36.04   2       
 -- Manitoba Bisons  'B'                              1:31.00        SCR   2       
 -- Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas  'B'                                 SCR   2       
===================================================================================
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) University of Saskatchewan  54        2) Alberta Golden Bears/Pand  42      
    3) Trinity Western Spartans    31        4) University of Victoria     29      
    5) Calgary Dinos               28        6) Manitoba Bisons            19      
    7) Lethbridge Pronghorns        6        7) University of Regina Coug   6