Ellis Timing - Contractor License                                      2022-01-21 - 5:10 PM
               2022 Golden Bear Open (49th Annual) - 2022-01-21 to 2022-01-22               
                        Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                         
 
Event 57  Men 1000 Metre Run Open
================================================================================            
 U Sports Standard 2'26.61                                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 #6309 Eric Lutz           98 Calgary Dinos        2:25.90    2:24.13   10               
  2 #6235 Robert Chauvet      98 Bears & Pandas       2:25.00    2:24.41    8               
  3 #6496 Ben Seshadri        02 U of V Vikes         2:29.00    2:26.49    6               
  4 #6443 Brayden Mytopher    00 U of R Cougars       2:26.20    2:26.78    5               
  5 #6372 Calvin Reimer       01 Manitoba Bisons      2:29.07    2:27.71    4               
  6 #6376 Michael Wood        98 Manitoba Bisons      2:30.56    2:29.37    3               
  7 #6234 Will Cebuliak       01 Bears & Pandas       2:28.00    2:30.74    2               
  8 #6442 Adam Mytopher       03 U of R Cougars       2:29.60    2:31.91    1               
  9 #6483 Kaden Nilson        99 U of S Huskies       2:31.20    2:32.40                    
 10 #6413 Greg Hetterley      02 U of Regina          2:29.40    2:35.82                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 #6247 Alasdair Nandon-Sh  02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00    2:32.05                    
  2 #6306 Tyler Kiyonaga      98 Calgary Dinos        2:31.40    2:33.04                    
  3 #6260 Matthew Wafer       02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00   x2:35.76                    
  4 #6259 Jason Ushko         02 Bears & Pandas       2:32.00   x2:36.03                    
  5 #6249 Leif Pougnet        02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00   x2:36.42                    
  6 #6311 David McNish        99 Calgary Dinos        2:37.30    2:36.62                    
  7 #6322 Luke Swadling       03 Calgary Dinos        2:35.00   x2:37.25                    
  8 #6438 Kaelan Kolb         01 U of R Cougars       2:37.39    2:37.49                    
  9 #6315 Liam Murray         99 Calgary Dinos        2:32.33   x2:37.50                    
 10 #6434 Scott Fenton        01 U of R Cougars       2:37.04   x2:37.70                    
Section  3                                                                                  
  1 #6298 Phoenix Bouma       03 Calgary Dinos        2:40.00   x2:42.74                    
  2 #6323 Chris White-Gloria  96 Calgary Dinos        2:42.00   x2:43.62         2:43.619   
  3 #6398 Ethan Gremaud       03 Trinity West                    2:43.62         2:43.620   
  4 #6439 Baptiste Labrie-Bo  01 U of R Cougars       2:40.80   x2:45.05                    
  5 #6300 Aidan Cook          02 Calgary Dinos        2:45.00   x2:46.72                    
  6 #6302 Matthew Forman      00 Calgary Dinos        2:43.59   x2:46.91                    
  7 #6318 Max Shedd           02 Calgary Dinos                  x2:48.82                    
  8 #6441 Jesse McCabe        93 U of R Cougars       2:40.10   x2:51.66                    
  9 #6440 Omer Labrie-Boulay  01 U of R Cougars       2:39.50   x2:52.50                    
 -- #6312 Phillip Milner      99 Calgary Dinos        2:42.00        SCR                    
===================================================================================         
 U Sports Standard 2'26.61                                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 #6309 Eric Lutz           98 Calgary Dinos        2:25.90    2:24.13   1  10            
  2 #6235 Robert Chauvet      98 Bears & Pandas       2:25.00    2:24.41   1   8            
  3 #6496 Ben Seshadri        02 U of V Vikes         2:29.00    2:26.49   1   6            
  4 #6443 Brayden Mytopher    00 U of R Cougars       2:26.20    2:26.78   1   5            
  5 #6372 Calvin Reimer       01 Manitoba Bisons      2:29.07    2:27.71   1   4            
  6 #6376 Michael Wood        98 Manitoba Bisons      2:30.56    2:29.37   1   3            
  7 #6234 Will Cebuliak       01 Bears & Pandas       2:28.00    2:30.74   1   2            
  8 #6442 Adam Mytopher       03 U of R Cougars       2:29.60    2:31.91   1   1            
  9 #6247 Alasdair Nandon-Sh  02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00    2:32.05   2                
 10 #6483 Kaden Nilson        99 U of S Huskies       2:31.20    2:32.40   1                
 11 #6306 Tyler Kiyonaga      98 Calgary Dinos        2:31.40    2:33.04   2                
 12 #6260 Matthew Wafer       02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00   x2:35.76   2                
 13 #6413 Greg Hetterley      02 U of Regina          2:29.40    2:35.82   1                
 14 #6259 Jason Ushko         02 Bears & Pandas       2:32.00   x2:36.03   2                
 15 #6249 Leif Pougnet        02 Bears & Pandas       2:35.00   x2:36.42   2                
 16 #6311 David McNish        99 Calgary Dinos        2:37.30    2:36.62   2                
 17 #6322 Luke Swadling       03 Calgary Dinos        2:35.00   x2:37.25   2                
 18 #6438 Kaelan Kolb         01 U of R Cougars       2:37.39    2:37.49   2                
 19 #6315 Liam Murray         99 Calgary Dinos        2:32.33   x2:37.50   2                
 20 #6434 Scott Fenton        01 U of R Cougars       2:37.04   x2:37.70   2                
 21 #6298 Phoenix Bouma       03 Calgary Dinos        2:40.00   x2:42.74   3                
 22 #6323 Chris White-Gloria  96 Calgary Dinos        2:42.00   x2:43.62   3        2:43.619
 23 #6398 Ethan Gremaud       03 Trinity West                    2:43.62   3        2:43.620
 24 #6439 Baptiste Labrie-Bo  01 U of R Cougars       2:40.80   x2:45.05   3                
 25 #6300 Aidan Cook          02 Calgary Dinos        2:45.00   x2:46.72   3                
 26 #6302 Matthew Forman      00 Calgary Dinos        2:43.59   x2:46.91   3                
 27 #6318 Max Shedd           02 Calgary Dinos                  x2:48.82   3                
 28 #6441 Jesse McCabe        93 U of R Cougars       2:40.10   x2:51.66   3                
 29 #6440 Omer Labrie-Boulay  01 U of R Cougars       2:39.50   x2:52.50   3                
 -- #6312 Phillip Milner      99 Calgary Dinos        2:42.00        SCR   3                
=========================================================================================   
                      Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                          
=========================================================================================   
    1) Alberta Golden Bears/Panda  20        2) University of Saskatchewa  18               
    3) Manitoba Bisons             15        4) Calgary Dinos              10               
    5) University of Regina Couga   6        5) University of Victoria      6