Ellis Timing - Contractor License                           2018-01-20 - 12:59 PM
          2018 Golden Bear Open (46th Annual) - 2018-01-19 to 2018-01-21          
                   Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                    
 
Event 7  Women 60 Metre Dash Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=========================================================================         
 U Sports Standard 7.56                                                           
    GBO Open: !  7.48  2000-01-22  Atia Weeks, Calgary International              
Prov. Indoor: #  7.35  1988-02-06  Esmie Lawrence (1961), CS; Winnipeg MB         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                 Prelims      Semis          
=========================================================================         
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 #4902 Hunter Pickering    97 U S Huskies             7.80       7.81Q         
  2 #4296 Grace Werner        98 Alberta Gold            7.80       7.82Q         
  3 #4361 Megan Kretzer       94 Calgary Dinos           8.03       8.02Q         
  4 #4277 Quinn Gilmore       98 Alberta Gold            8.13       8.16q         
  5 #4884 Rebecca Barkway     99 U S Huskies             8.27       8.17          
  6 #4367 Allison Mulhall     98 Calgary Dinos           8.33       8.27          
  7 #4669 Katie Owens         95 Leth. Pronghorns        8.29       8.33  8.323   
  8 #4271 Charlot Butler      99 Alberta Gold            8.29       8.34          
  9 #4845 Geselle Dela Merce  97 U R Cougars             8.44       8.37          
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 #4724 Tegan Turner        96 Manitoba Bisons         7.56       7.57Q         
  2 #4893 Mackenzi Kleiter    95 U S Huskies             7.83       7.77Q         
  3 #4895 Katelyn Lehner      95 U S Huskies             8.03       7.95Q         
  4 #4354 Elizabeth Frone     99 Calgary Dinos           8.17       8.11q         
  5 #4852 Laura Huck          96 U R Cougars             8.04       8.18          
  6 #4851 Jules Hansen        98 U R Cougars             8.21       8.30          
  7 #4292 Lauren Town         99 Alberta Gold            8.32       8.33  8.326   
  8 #4440 Charlotte Terek     96 Calgary Spartans        8.13       8.35          
 -- #4505 Iqra Nanji          97 Edm. Columbians         8.29        SCR          
============================================================================      
 U Sports Standard 7.56                                                           
    GBO Open: !  7.48  2000-01-22  Atia Weeks, Calgary International              
Prov. Indoor: #  7.35  1988-02-06  Esmie Lawrence (1961), CS; Winnipeg MB         
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                 Prelims      Semis  H#      
============================================================================      
Semi-Finals                                                                       
  1 #4724 Tegan Turner        96 Manitoba Bisons         7.56       7.57Q  2      
  2 #4902 Hunter Pickering    97 U S Huskies             7.80       7.81Q  1      
  3 #4893 Mackenzi Kleiter    95 U S Huskies             7.83       7.77Q  2      
  4 #4296 Grace Werner        98 Alberta Gold            7.80       7.82Q  1      
  5 #4895 Katelyn Lehner      95 U S Huskies             8.03       7.95Q  2      
  6 #4361 Megan Kretzer       94 Calgary Dinos           8.03       8.02Q  1      
  7 #4354 Elizabeth Frone     99 Calgary Dinos           8.17       8.11q  2      
  8 #4277 Quinn Gilmore       98 Alberta Gold            8.13       8.16q  1      
  9 #4884 Rebecca Barkway     99 U S Huskies             8.27       8.17   1      
 10 #4852 Laura Huck          96 U R Cougars             8.04       8.18   2      
 11 #4367 Allison Mulhall     98 Calgary Dinos           8.33       8.27   1      
 12 #4851 Jules Hansen        98 U R Cougars             8.21       8.30   2      
 13 #4669 Katie Owens         95 Leth. Pronghorns        8.29       8.33   1 8.323
 14 #4292 Lauren Town         99 Alberta Gold            8.32       8.33   2 8.326
 15 #4271 Charlot Butler      99 Alberta Gold            8.29       8.34   1      
 16 #4440 Charlotte Terek     96 Calgary Spartans        8.13       8.35   2      
 17 #4845 Geselle Dela Merce  97 U R Cougars             8.44       8.37   1      
 -- #4505 Iqra Nanji          97 Edm. Columbians         8.29        SCR   2      
==================================================================================
                      Women - Open - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored              
==================================================================================
    1) Alberta Golden Bears/Panda  42        2) University of Saskatchewa  31.50  
    3) Calgary Dinos               22        4) Manitoba Bisons            18     
    4) University of Victoria      18        4) University of Regina Coug  18     
    7) UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA       8        8) Lethbridge Pronghorns       7.50  
    9) Green and Gold Track and F   7