Ellis Timing - Contractor License                             2019-02-23 - 3:40 PM
      2019 Canada West Track & Field Championships - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23      
                    Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                    
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Metre Run
================================================================================   
 Canada West: # 3:50.00  1997        Jeremy Deere, U of Calgary                    
USports Stnd: @ 3:50.71                                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- #199 Michael Wood            Manitoba Bisons      4:08.55        SCR           
 -- #358 Joshua Kozelj           Vikes,Coquitlam      4:10.06        SCR           
 -- #365 Derrick Ushko           Vikes,Edmonton                      SCR           
 -- #98 Maximus Thiessen         Dinos,Calgary                       SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 #324 Nick Colyn              Spartans,Langley, B             3:59.87    4      
  2 #19 Matthew MacLellan        Bears/Pandas         4:09.22    4:06.68           
  3 #285 Taryn Heidecker         Huskies,Saskatoon    4:02.89    4:07.55           
  4 #14 Tyson Keddie             Bears/Pandas         4:04.20    4:07.95           
  5 #366 Gabe Van Hezewijk       Vikes,Victoria, BC   4:09.76    4:08.13           
  6 #364 Jonny Toombs            Vikes,Victoria, BC   4:05.53    4:08.25           
  7 #230 Matthew Johnson         Cougars,Regina, SK   4:08.10    4:08.72           
  8 #85 Jonathan Guidinger       Dinos,Eatonia, SK    4:07.86    4:08.96           
  9 #126 Landon Swartz           Pronghorns           4:08.64    4:09.00           
 10 #183 Daniel Heschuk          Manitoba Bisons      4:08.64    4:10.92           
 11 #244 Marc Turmel             Cougars,Regina, SK   4:13.62    4:13.30           
 12 #356 Ross Henderson          Vikes,Victoria       4:14.42    4:14.38           
 13 #91 Greg Ord                 Dinos,Courtice, ON   4:13.74    4:20.09           
 14 #337 Isaac Wadhwani          Spartans,Maple Ridg             4:26.80           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 #228 Gregory Hetterley       Cougars,Regina, SK   3:50.50    3:57.67   10      
  2 #93 Russell Pennock          Dinos,Calgary        3:51.03    3:57.91    8      
  3 #7 Robert Chauvet            Bears/Pandas         3:51.35    3:59.23    6      
  4 #359 Timothy Longley         Vikes,Kentville      3:56.66    3:59.54    5      
  5 #326 Tyler De Jong           Spartans,Langley, B  3:58.26    3:59.88    3      
  6 #325 Caleb De Jong           Spartans,Winnipeg,   3:51.15    3:59.98    2      
  7 #236 Brayden Mytopher        Cougars,Strasbourg   3:54.52    4:01.03    1      
  8 #354 Mitchell Basher         Vikes,Edmonton, AB   3:58.64    4:02.98           
  9 #3 Alexandre Bouferguene     Bears/Pandas         3:56.26    4:05.42           
 10 #176 Connor Boyd             Manitoba Bisons      4:00.83    4:08.88           
 11 #84 Ryan Grieco              Dinos,Calgary        3:57.78    4:09.79           
 12 #187 Deric Kornelson         Manitoba Bisons      4:01.39    4:13.02           
 -- #331 James Lam               Spartans,Langley, B  3:51.54        DNF           
===================================================================================
 Canada West: # 3:50.00  1997        Jeremy Deere, U of Calgary                    
USports Stnd: @ 3:50.71                                                            
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 #228 Gregory Hetterley       Cougars,Regina, SK   3:50.50    3:57.67   2  10   
  2 #93 Russell Pennock          Dinos,Calgary        3:51.03    3:57.91   2   8   
  3 #7 Robert Chauvet            Bears/Pandas         3:51.35    3:59.23   2   6   
  4 #359 Timothy Longley         Vikes,Kentville      3:56.66    3:59.54   2   5   
  5 #324 Nick Colyn              Spartans,Langley, B             3:59.87   1   4   
  6 #326 Tyler De Jong           Spartans,Langley, B  3:58.26    3:59.88   2   3   
  7 #325 Caleb De Jong           Spartans,Winnipeg,   3:51.15    3:59.98   2   2   
  8 #236 Brayden Mytopher        Cougars,Strasbourg   3:54.52    4:01.03   2   1   
  9 #354 Mitchell Basher         Vikes,Edmonton, AB   3:58.64    4:02.98   2       
 10 #3 Alexandre Bouferguene     Bears/Pandas         3:56.26    4:05.42   2       
 11 #19 Matthew MacLellan        Bears/Pandas         4:09.22    4:06.68   1       
 12 #285 Taryn Heidecker         Huskies,Saskatoon    4:02.89    4:07.55   1       
 13 #14 Tyson Keddie             Bears/Pandas         4:04.20    4:07.95   1       
 14 #366 Gabe Van Hezewijk       Vikes,Victoria, BC   4:09.76    4:08.13   1       
 15 #364 Jonny Toombs            Vikes,Victoria, BC   4:05.53    4:08.25   1       
 16 #230 Matthew Johnson         Cougars,Regina, SK   4:08.10    4:08.72   1       
 17 #176 Connor Boyd             Manitoba Bisons      4:00.83    4:08.88   2       
 18 #85 Jonathan Guidinger       Dinos,Eatonia, SK    4:07.86    4:08.96   1       
 19 #126 Landon Swartz           Pronghorns           4:08.64    4:09.00   1       
 20 #84 Ryan Grieco              Dinos,Calgary        3:57.78    4:09.79   2       
 21 #183 Daniel Heschuk          Manitoba Bisons      4:08.64    4:10.92   1       
 22 #187 Deric Kornelson         Manitoba Bisons      4:01.39    4:13.02   2       
 23 #244 Marc Turmel             Cougars,Regina, SK   4:13.62    4:13.30   1       
 24 #356 Ross Henderson          Vikes,Victoria       4:14.42    4:14.38   1       
 25 #91 Greg Ord                 Dinos,Courtice, ON   4:13.74    4:20.09   1       
 26 #337 Isaac Wadhwani          Spartans,Maple Ridg             4:26.80   1       
 -- #331 James Lam               Spartans,Langley, B  3:51.54        DNF   2       
 -- #365 Derrick Ushko           Vikes,Edmonton                      SCR           
 -- #358 Joshua Kozelj           Vikes,Coquitlam      4:10.06        SCR           
 -- #199 Michael Wood            Manitoba Bisons      4:08.55        SCR           
 -- #98 Maximus Thiessen         Dinos,Calgary                       SCR           
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Saskatchewan Huskies       123        2) Manitoba Bisons           112.50   
    3) Trinity Western University  79        4) Alberta Golden Bears/Pand  73      
    5) Calgary Dinos               72.50     6) Regina Cougars             61      
    7) Lethbridge Pronghorns       37        8) Victoria Vikes             20