Ellis Timing - Contractor License                                      2019-02-22 - 4:11 PM
          2019 Canada West Track & Field Championships - 2019-02-22 to 2019-02-23           
                        Universiade Pavilion, University of Alberta                         
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Metre Run
================================================================================            
 Canada West: # 2:22.84  2015        Thomas Riva, U of Victoria                             
USports Stnd: @ 2:25.83                                                                     
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
 -- #90 Liam Murray              Calgary Dinos        2:30.37        SCR                    
 -- #3 Alexandre Bouferguene     Bears & Pandas       2:29.47        SCR                    
 -- #85 Jonathan Guidinger       Calgary Dinos        2:35.22        SCR                    
 -- #89 David McNish             Calgary Dinos        2:32.11        SCR                    
 -- #197 Jack Taylor             Manitoba Bisons      2:32.33        SCR                    
 -- #186 Noel Kendle             Manitoba Bisons                     SCR                    
 -- #7 Robert Chauvet            Bears & Pandas       2:28.83        SCR                    
 -- #326 Tyler De Jong           Spartans             2:31.73        SCR                    
 -- #363 Matthew Thibodeau       Victoria Vikes       2:34.50        SCR                    
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 #184 Darian Hole             Manitoba Bisons      2:31.65    2:31.33    2               
  2 #285 Taryn Heidecker         Huskies              2:31.81    2:32.46         2:32.453   
  3 #199 Michael Wood            Manitoba Bisons      2:31.77    2:32.94                    
  4 #355 Tyler David             Victoria Vikes       2:38.43    2:37.10                    
  5 #360 Vladyslav Lyesin        Victoria Vikes       2:44.75    2:37.47                    
  6 #187 Deric Kornelson         Manitoba Bisons      2:32.34    2:37.53                    
  7 #123 Niall Larney            Pronghorns           2:40.66    2:38.72                    
  8 #337 Isaac Wadhwani          Spartans             2:35.42    2:44.77                    
  9 #327 Nathanael Fehringer     Spartans             2:49.71    2:51.80                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 #175 Simon Berube            Manitoba Bisons      2:27.05    2:27.47   10               
  2 #228 Gregory Hetterley       Regina Cougars       2:24.84    2:27.79    8               
  3 #299 Jared Welsh             Huskies              2:27.95    2:27.98    6               
  4 #331 James Lam               Spartans             2:27.82    2:29.49    5               
  5 #176 Connor Boyd             Manitoba Bisons      2:30.93    2:29.72    4               
  6 #5 Brendan Calef             Bears & Pandas       2:29.16    2:30.42    3               
  7 #182 Matthew Exner           Manitoba Bisons      2:31.58    2:32.46    1    2:32.451   
  8 #235 Alexander McBride       Regina Cougars       2:30.19    2:34.44                    
  9 #236 Brayden Mytopher        Regina Cougars       2:29.16    2:40.37                    
 -- #359 Timothy Longley         Victoria Vikes       2:29.75        DNF                    
===================================================================================         
 Canada West: # 2:22.84  2015        Thomas Riva, U of Victoria                             
USports Stnd: @ 2:25.83                                                                     
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 #175 Simon Berube            Manitoba Bisons      2:27.05    2:27.47   2  10            
  2 #228 Gregory Hetterley       Regina Cougars       2:24.84    2:27.79   2   8            
  3 #299 Jared Welsh             Huskies              2:27.95    2:27.98   2   6            
  4 #331 James Lam               Spartans             2:27.82    2:29.49   2   5            
  5 #176 Connor Boyd             Manitoba Bisons      2:30.93    2:29.72   2   4            
  6 #5 Brendan Calef             Bears & Pandas       2:29.16    2:30.42   2   3            
  7 #184 Darian Hole             Manitoba Bisons      2:31.65    2:31.33   1   2            
  8 #182 Matthew Exner           Manitoba Bisons      2:31.58    2:32.46   2   1    2:32.451
  9 #285 Taryn Heidecker         Huskies              2:31.81    2:32.46   1        2:32.453
 10 #199 Michael Wood            Manitoba Bisons      2:31.77    2:32.94   1                
 11 #235 Alexander McBride       Regina Cougars       2:30.19    2:34.44   2                
 12 #355 Tyler David             Victoria Vikes       2:38.43    2:37.10   1                
 13 #360 Vladyslav Lyesin        Victoria Vikes       2:44.75    2:37.47   1                
 14 #187 Deric Kornelson         Manitoba Bisons      2:32.34    2:37.53   1                
 15 #123 Niall Larney            Pronghorns           2:40.66    2:38.72   1                
 16 #236 Brayden Mytopher        Regina Cougars       2:29.16    2:40.37   2                
 17 #337 Isaac Wadhwani          Spartans             2:35.42    2:44.77   1                
 18 #327 Nathanael Fehringer     Spartans             2:49.71    2:51.80   1                
 -- #359 Timothy Longley         Victoria Vikes       2:29.75        DNF   2                
 -- #197 Jack Taylor             Manitoba Bisons      2:32.33        SCR                    
 -- #186 Noel Kendle             Manitoba Bisons                     SCR                    
 -- #85 Jonathan Guidinger       Calgary Dinos        2:35.22        SCR                    
 -- #89 David McNish             Calgary Dinos        2:32.11        SCR                    
 -- #363 Matthew Thibodeau       Victoria Vikes       2:34.50        SCR                    
 -- #326 Tyler De Jong           Spartans             2:31.73        SCR                    
 -- #3 Alexandre Bouferguene     Bears & Pandas       2:29.47        SCR                    
 -- #7 Robert Chauvet            Bears & Pandas       2:28.83        SCR                    
 -- #90 Liam Murray              Calgary Dinos        2:30.37        SCR                    
=========================================================================================   
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                             
=========================================================================================   
    1) Manitoba Bisons             31        2) Saskatchewan Huskies       28               
    3) Lethbridge Pronghorns       19        4) Regina Cougars             14               
    5) Calgary Dinos               13        6) Alberta Golden Bears/Pand   7               
    7) Trinity Western University   5