Ellis Timing - Contractor License                              2018-07-22 - 12:12 PM
                2018 Alberta Summer Games - 2018-07-20 to 2018-07-22                 
         See http://www.ellistiming.ca/ASG/LiveResults/ for current results.         
                            Legion Field, Grande Prairie                             
                                Last Completed Event                                 
 
Event 98  Men 1600 Sprint Medley 4, 2, 2, 8 Under 18
================================================================================     
 400m , 200m, 200m, 800m                                                             
  ASG Record: # 3:40.42  2012-07-26  Zone 5 Black Gold, Zone 5 Black Gold            
                         A. Kamstra, J. Ouellette, T. Lazarenko, T. Cakmak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points     
================================================================================     
Finals                                                                               
  1 ASG Zone 6 Edmonton                                          3:36.94#  10        
     1) #507 Logan Ladoon 17            2) #496 Spencer Cameron 16                   
     3) #502 Evan Hannah 16             4) #533 Matthew Wafer 16                     
  2 ASG Zone 3 Calgary                                           3:39.00#   8        
     1) #379 Michael Bassett 17         2) #380 Joshua Brake 17                      
     3) #390 Jordan Grant 16            4) #393 Liam Kramer 17                       
  3 ASG Zone 1 Sunny South                                       3:41.85    6        
     1) #324 Gage Reinhart 17           2) #302 Maxwell Archibald 17                 
     3) #306 Zachary Campbell 17        4) #315 Orin May 16                          
  4 ASG Zone 4 Parkland                                          3:43.90    5        
     1) #442 Brandon Smith 16           2) #418 Josh Bethel 16                       
     3) #438 Owen Pimm 16               4) #430 Jared Howse 16                       
  5 ASG Zone 2 Big Country                                       3:45.87    4        
     1) #360 Logan Nellis 17            2) #337 Paul Abodunwa 17                     
     3) #345 Rudy Buchanan 17           4) #372 Martin Undheim 16                    
  6 ASG Zone 5 Black Gold                                        3:45.95    3        
     1) #472 Evan Martens 17            2) #467 Ethan Lessard 17                     
     3) #471 Bill Makwae 17             4) #461 Brady Galvin 17                      
  7 ASG Zone 7 Northeast                                         4:01.51    2        
     1) #568 Sean Ulrich 16             2) #542 Dylan Eremko 17                      
     3) #559 Mason Sartain 16           4) #556 Samuel Ree 17                        
 -- ASG Zone 8 Peace Country                                          DQ   Rule 163.3
     1) #614 Xander Matheson 17         2) #581 Gavin Driedger 16                    
     3) #585 Kobe Grocholski 16         4) #599 Bennett Packard 16                   
=====================================================================================
                    Men - Under 18 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
=====================================================================================
    1) ASG Zone 5 Black Gold      128        2) ASG Zone 1 Sunny South     96        
    3) ASG Zone 2 Big Country      87.50     4) ASG Zone 4 Parkland        85        
    5) ASG Zone 7 Northeast        84        6) ASG Zone 3 Calgary         80        
    7) ASG Zone 6 Edmonton         78.50     8) ASG Zone 8 Peace Country   51